Sunday, January 19, 2014

Songography link up

"No, I ain't gonna comb my hair

'Cause I ain't going anywhere

No, no, no, no, no, no, no, no, no, no"

Lyrics from a song...

Bruno Mars - The Lazy Song

Have a Hilarious Sunday!

Just linking up with Kathy over at


  1. Haha...thank you for the TREMENDOUS laugh I'm having right now! But it kinda irritates me that you look so cute even on a bad hair day, lol. Thank you for joining in at Song-ography. Now go find your comb! :)

  2. I went over and liked her page on Facebook!!

  3. ha ha...such a wonderful selfie!!!


Thank you for taking a peek and stopping by to visit!